9201 ACER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9201 ACER LN
TAX MAP
101/74 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
27922
Owner
MIRAMONTES MARIA D AND HERRERA DROUAILLET MARIA DE LOS ANGELES
Total Market Value
$481,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 17A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,400$132,000$481,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRAMONTES MARIA D AND HERRERA DROUAILLET MARIA DE LOS ANGELES
Co-Owner
Address5 DARUS CT

STERLING, VA 20164-1112
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202009300090093/
Sale Date09/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIRAMONTES MARIA D$339,000202009160083070/ 09/16/2020
NORIEGA FEBRES JOSE A AND MIGUEL LILIAN$314,000201705150036190/ 05/15/2017
PATEL RAMESHA-KUMAR AND CHANDRIKABEN R$0201203080021639/03/08/2012
PATEL RAMESH-KUMAR A$157,500200906170059071/06/17/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3629
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,400$132,000$450,400
2024$280,900$132,000$412,900
2023$246,500$125,000$371,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/74 00/ 1/ / Location : 9201 ACER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps