9219 ACER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9219 ACER LN
TAX MAP
101/74 00/ 10/ /
Acct#
23496
Owner
ASHTON TIANTI
Total Market Value
$485,400
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 17A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,900$129,500$485,400

Owner of Record
OwnerASHTON TIANTI
Co-Owner
Address9219 ACER LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8916
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 201712120092919/
Sale Date12/12/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLANKENSHIP ALEXANDREA AND WAYNE II$190,000200812290120378/12/29/2008
HAYDEN MARK AND KIMBERLY$370,000200602270032544/02/27/2006
GIANNINI MATTHEW J$234,900200307150127011/07/15/2003
YOST ROBERT$214,500200208130104046/08/13/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$129,500$453,900
2024$286,200$129,500$415,700
2023$250,900$125,000$375,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/74 00/ 10/ / Location : 9219 ACER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps