9221 ACER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9221 ACER LN
TAX MAP
101/74 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
35843
Owner
AZAR ELIE TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$472,300
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 17A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,800$129,500$472,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAZAR ELIE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9221 ACER LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8916
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201905100031246/
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AZAR ELIE$252,000201406260044446/06/26/2014
MENSAH DENNIS$190,000201002010009502/02/01/2010
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK$190,000200911060107722/11/06/2009
JALDIN JONNY AND SANDRA$360,000200508020129895/08/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,480
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,800$129,500$442,300
2024$276,400$129,500$405,900
2023$243,000$125,000$368,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/74 00/ 11/ / Location : 9221 ACER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps