10229 GINNY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10229 GINNY WAY
TAX MAP
090/02 00/ 98/ /
Acct#
21917
Owner
SOSA FRANCISCO AND ROMERO WILBER SALAS
Total Market Value
$559,300
Building Count
1
Model
LEE
Legal Description
LOT 98 SEC 2
Legal Description
CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,300$167,000$559,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOSA FRANCISCO AND ROMERO WILBER SALAS
Co-Owner
Address10229 GINNY WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6043
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 201407230052321/
Sale Date07/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINTANILLA JOSE L AND WENDY D$334,000200412060205579/12/06/2004
GONZALEZ LEONEL AND ELIZABETH$274,900200401140007928/01/14/2004
FISHER TIMOTHY R AND KIRSTEN J$149,9002693/32901/29/1999
WIGGINS A CHRISTINE$02588/172606/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,098
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10134
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F
FN3FENCE-6'  210.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,300$167,000$514,300
2024$318,800$167,000$485,800
2023$305,100$162,000$467,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/02 00/ 98/ / Location : 10229 GINNY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps