9303 CHINA GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9303 CHINA GROVE CT
TAX MAP
101/74 00/ 23/ /
Acct#
23508
Owner
BOOS MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$458,100
Building Count
1
Model
CLAYTON ( COMST
Legal Description
LOT 23 SEC 17A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,600$129,500$458,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOS MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address9303 CHINA GROVE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8914
Sale Price$201,025
Book & Page 200108230087586/
Sale Date08/23/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMSTOCK WELLINGTON 17A LC$02815/88810/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,500$129,500$429,000
2024$266,200$129,500$395,700
2023$233,700$125,000$358,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/74 00/ 23/ / Location : 9303 CHINA GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps