9326 CHINA GROVE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9326 CHINA GROVE CT
TAX MAP
101/74 00/ 45/ /
Acct#
33631
Owner
GBOLONYO DORA
Total Market Value
$460,800
Building Count
1
Model
JAMESTOWN II (C
Legal Description
LOT 45 SEC 17A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,300$129,500$460,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGBOLONYO DORA
Co-Owner
Address9326 CHINA GROVE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8913
Sale Price$239,000
Book & Page 201409190067841/
Sale Date09/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$346,567201402270013182/02/27/2014
OTEY KEVIN T AND SAMANTHA RENEE JOHNSON$349,900200706150071258/06/15/2007
ESKEW CLINTON AND FABIOLA$0200405180083372/05/18/2004
ESKEW FABIOLA$0200405180083371/05/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,320
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL024
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$129,500$432,100
2024$267,600$129,500$397,100
2023$235,400$125,000$360,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/74 00/ 45/ / Location : 9326 CHINA GROVE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps