9215 AZURE CT #101
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9215 AZURE CT #101
TAX MAP
101/80 00/ 20/ /
Acct#
18964
Owner
BEDFORD EDWARD JAMES JR AND BEDFORD BARRY KEITH
Total Market Value
$322,300
Building Count
1
Model
EXPANDED UNIT
Legal Description
UNIT 20 PH 3
Legal Description
SARATOGA SPRINGS II
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$69,500$322,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEDFORD EDWARD JAMES JR AND BEDFORD BARRY KEITH
Co-Owner
Address401 KNOB COURT
CHAPEL HILL, NC 27517-7935
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201505120036829/
Sale Date05/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF SHIRLEY J BEDFORD$02493/178703/27/2015
BEDFORD SHIRLEY J$79,9002493/178710/15/1997
VISION HOMES INC$02484/150709/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,443
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL0B8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$69,500$291,900
2024$194,400$69,500$263,900
2023$173,300$69,500$242,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/80 00/ 20/ / Location : 9215 AZURE CT #101

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps