10387 GODWIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10387 GODWIN DR
TAX MAP
090/04 00/ 4A/ /
Acct#
29375
Owner
NGUYEN KHANH PHI AND DUONG DI
Total Market Value
$505,100
Building Count
1
Model
CUSTOM 2 STY
Legal Description
LOT 4A SEC 1
Legal Description
CREGGER
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,600$166,500$505,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN KHANH PHI AND DUONG DI
Co-Owner
Address10387 GODWIN DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2740
Sale Price$232,000
Book & Page 200809150088540/
Sale Date09/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$216,000200808120077675/08/12/2008
HERRARTE NEFTALI AND TOBAR CLAUDIA E$490,000200508230143770/08/23/2005
DAVIS JAMES M III AND ROSE MARY$165,5001798/62204/29/1991
MCKELLEGET WILLIAM L AND ROXANN$152,0001578/120507/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,210
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26153
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,300$166,500$480,800
2024$293,300$166,500$459,800
2023$286,800$162,000$448,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/04 00/ 4A/ / Location : 10387 GODWIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps