9214 AZURE CT #202
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9214 AZURE CT #202
TAX MAP
101/80 00/ 22/ /
Acct#
29549
Owner
FERGUSON PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$296,400
Building Count
1
Model
BEDFORD (VISION
Legal Description
UNIT 22 PH 3
Legal Description
SARATOGA SPRINGS II
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,900$69,500$296,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address9214 AZURE CT APT 202

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5778
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 200608310122772/
Sale Date08/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JONES WINA$96,200200106280065184/06/28/2001
KLEIN-RAPP BEATRIX$84,9002486/171609/25/1997
VISION HOMES INC$02484/150709/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,268
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
GradeAvg +
Stories:1.25
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL0B8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$69,500$268,700
2024$173,900$69,500$243,400
2023$154,900$69,500$224,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/80 00/ 22/ / Location : 9214 AZURE CT #202

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps