9211 AZURE CT #102
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9211 AZURE CT #102
TAX MAP
101/80 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
29551
Owner
ALQASSAB FAHAD AND KHANCHI TAHA
Total Market Value
$270,900
Building Count
1
Model
AMANADA (VISION
Legal Description
UNIT 3 PH 1
Legal Description
SARATOGA SPRINGS II
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,400$69,500$270,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALQASSAB FAHAD AND KHANCHI TAHA
Co-Owner
Address8473 ARARAT CT
ANNANDALE, VA 22003-1172
Sale Price$147,500
Book & Page 201802050008295/
Sale Date02/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAIDARI IMAN$0201708300066147/ 08/30/2017
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$0201105030036931/05/03/2011
HAF REAL ESTATE V LLC$108,000201101310008681/01/31/2011
RASHID NAGHMAN$85,000201012100110583/12/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,021
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor LevelGround Floor
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL0B8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,800$69,500$246,300
2024$150,200$69,500$219,700
2023$133,800$69,500$203,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/80 00/ 3/ / Location : 9211 AZURE CT #102

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps