9210 AZURE CT #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9210 AZURE CT #201
TAX MAP
101/80 00/ 5/ /
Acct#
29553
Owner
DAGOSTINO ALESSANDRO VITTORIO
Total Market Value
$329,500
Building Count
1
Model
BEDFORD (VISION
Legal Description
UNIT 5 PH 1
Legal Description
SARATOGA SPRINGS II
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,000$69,500$329,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGOSTINO ALESSANDRO VITTORIO
Co-Owner
Address9210 AZURE CT APT 201

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5772
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 202505210027931/
Sale Date05/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ LIZ RAYNEL S AND LOPEZ BALDERA NELSON J$166,000202008030065840/ 08/03/2020
CORUZZOLO PELLEGRINO J$0200801140004383/ 12/01/2018
CORUZZOLO JOHN AND PELLEGRINO J$190,000200801140004383/01/14/2008
KOROL MATTHEW J$95,0002948/161409/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,268
Building Percent Good: 75
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Condition 
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeAvg +
Stories:1.25
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL0B8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$69,500$278,900
2024$183,500$69,500$253,000
2023$164,000$69,500$233,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/80 00/ 5/ / Location : 9210 AZURE CT #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps