10017 NOKESVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10017 NOKESVILLE RD
TAX MAP
102/01 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
23673
Owner
ANADIA LLC
Total Market Value
$457,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,300$370,500$457,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANADIA LLC
Co-Owner
Address10021 NOKESVILLE RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4131
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 201510270089466/
Sale Date10/27/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERLIN STELLA B$0462/54705/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 904
Building Percent Good: 51
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Fin WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-96
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms03
Total Baths1
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00

Land Use
Use Code907
DescriptionOTH IND MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodNOKESVILLE RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21780
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD6SHED COM MAS  180.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,600$326,500$400,100
2024$75,100$305,000$380,100
2023$79,400$250,500$329,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/01 00/ 15/ / Location : 10017 NOKESVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps