8753 ANTONIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8753 ANTONIA AVE
TAX MAP
089/07 00/ 60/ /
Acct#
27289
Owner
CASTALDO CARLO
Total Market Value
$529,400
Building Count
1
Model
REGENCY
Legal Description
LOT 60 SEC 1
Legal Description
CATHERTON
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$370,900$158,500$529,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTALDO CARLO
Co-Owner
Address8753 ANTONIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6101
Sale Price$289,900
Book & Page 201302270020900/
Sale Date02/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIDATLANTIC IRA LLC FBO JACK L WUERKER IRA$199,000201212120119682/12/12/2012
GARRISON ANITA M$0200710030111475/10/03/2007
GARRISON DALE O AND ANITA M$0200110250112713/10/25/2001
GARRISON DALE O AND EWELL ANITA M$130,0002184/142409/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,268
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,300$158,500$502,800
2024$314,700$158,500$473,200
2023$295,500$154,000$449,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/07 00/ 60/ / Location : 8753 ANTONIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps