9835 GODWIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9835 GODWIN DR
TAX MAP
102/01 00/ 40C/ /
Acct#
29907
Owner
JFW PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$928,600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,100$422,500$928,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJFW PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address9835 GODWIN DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4156
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 201309160093910/
Sale Date09/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FULLERTON SAMUEL F JR AND PATRICIA J$0200202220024193/02/22/2002
FULLERTON SAMUEL F JR AND PATRICIA J$02587/69206/15/1998
FULLERTON SAMUEL F JR AND PATRICIA J$220,0002407/128701/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 600
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeIn Base Rate
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,920
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 384
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Svc Station/Ce
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationBACKS TO RxR
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00

Land Use
Use Code907
DescriptionOTH IND MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL0C7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24860
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$422,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
EQMTEQUIP SHED  1088.00 S.F.
EQMTEQUIP SHED  360.00 S.F.
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  448.00 S.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  5.00 UNITS
BOLLBOLLARDS  3.00 UNITS
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS
FN5FENCE-10'  120.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$373,000$879,900
2024$531,900$348,000$879,900
2023$564,000$298,500$862,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/01 00/ 40C/ / Location : 9835 GODWIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps