10034 DEAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10034 DEAN DR
TAX MAP
102/01 00/ 48/ /
Acct#
35461
Owner
10034 DEAN DR LLC
Total Market Value
$2,190,100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100$2,190,000$2,190,100

Owner of Record
Owner10034 DEAN DR LLC
Co-Owner
Address7679 LIMESTONE DR STE 140
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-4042
Sale Price$3,450,000
Book & Page 202602240010398/
Sale Date02/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PICKETT CHARLES ALFRED AND ALTHEA ANNIE$0202601300005868/ 01/30/2026
PICKETT CHARLES AND ALTHEA$0202601130002563/ 01/13/2026
PICKETT CHARLES ALFRED AND PICKETT ALTHEA ANNIE AND FRALEY JACQUELINE$0202509040050386/ 09/04/2025
PICKETT CHARLES ALFRED AND ALTHEA ANNIE$0202504150019478/ 04/15/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,160
Building Percent Good: 59
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories: 
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Fin WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseOTH IND MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00

Land Use
Use Code907
DescriptionOTH IND MDL-96  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodIND SCHOOL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)128816
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,190,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  520.00 S.F.
SHP1WORK SHOP  360.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$1,546,000$1,546,100
2024$100$1,417,000$1,417,100
2023$7,000$901,500$908,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/01 00/ 48/ / Location : 10034 DEAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps