10016 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10016 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
102/03 16/ 1/ /
Acct#
19292
Owner
LONGUS PENNY D
Total Market Value
$369,800
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 16 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,300$114,500$369,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGUS PENNY D
Co-Owner
Address10016 CONFEDERATE TRL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4222
Sale Price$102,500
Book & Page 2582/1927
Sale Date06/02/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL GENE P AND EVA J$58,5001141/19502/27/1981
HEINZINGER BENEDICT J AND MARY ANN$42,2401020/70209/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2812
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$114,500$339,900
2024$206,200$114,500$320,700
2023$189,500$109,000$298,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/03 16/ 1/ / Location : 10016 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps