10010 CONFEDERATE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10010 CONFEDERATE TRL
TAX MAP
102/03 16/ 4/ /
Acct#
19295
Owner
PACHECO ORE JENNIFER SABINA
Total Market Value
$422,200
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C2
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 16 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$108,000$422,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPACHECO ORE JENNIFER SABINA
Co-Owner
Address10010 CONFEDERATE TRL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4222
Sale Price$356,500
Book & Page 202206090044056/
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
K3C PROPERTIES LLC$0200908310085310/08/31/2009
KONECKE PATRICIA L$120,000200905040042343/05/04/2009
K2NC LLC$80,000200902250016255/02/25/2009
CITIMORTGAGE INC$224,550200801250007622/01/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,276
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,700$108,000$377,700
2024$247,600$108,000$355,600
2023$228,200$104,000$332,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/03 16/ 4/ / Location : 10010 CONFEDERATE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps