9003 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9003 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
102/03 22/ 2/ /
Acct#
25742
Owner
GOMEZ HECTOR M
Total Market Value
$388,600
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 22 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,100$107,500$388,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ HECTOR M
Co-Owner
Address9003 BONHAM CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8600
Sale Price$222,000
Book & Page 201608090062527/
Sale Date08/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNION ASSOCIATES LLC$0201111280097214/11/28/2011
SOK ASSOCIATES LLC$0201009010076369/09/01/2010
KHWAJA ABDULLAH SAYED$82,000200905050042936/05/05/2009
TREASURY BANK NA$71,534200903200025697/03/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,500$107,500$349,000
2024$221,700$107,500$329,200
2023$207,500$104,000$311,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/03 22/ 2/ / Location : 9003 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps