9439 COREY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9439 COREY DR
TAX MAP
090/05 00/ 14A/ /
Acct#
29385
Owner
HAMMAD HASAN S AND JEHAD HASAN
Total Market Value
$501,600
Building Count
1
Model
SALEM
Legal Description
LOT 14A SEC 1A
Legal Description
WOODBROOKE
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,600$167,000$501,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMAD HASAN S AND JEHAD HASAN
Co-Owner
Address9439 COREY DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6073
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 200605240079498/
Sale Date05/24/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHORR KEVIN M AND REBECKAH S$169,9002601/43307/15/1998
WYLIE JOHN P JR AND MARY THERESA$152,0001739/92306/01/1990
VALLEAU MICHAEL PATRICK AND BONNIE LAUFER$139,9501548/173003/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,830
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10318
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$167,000$477,800
2024$287,600$167,000$454,600
2023$281,900$162,000$443,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/05 00/ 14A/ / Location : 9439 COREY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps