8981 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8981 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
102/03 23/ 2/ /
Acct#
25749
Owner
WOESSNER WILLIAM PAUL AND SARAH ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$406,800
Building Count
1
Model
ALLWYN
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 23 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,300$107,500$406,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOESSNER WILLIAM PAUL AND SARAH ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address13306 POPLAR TREE RD

FAIRFAX, VA 22033-3430
Sale Price$385,900
Book & Page 202408190043943/
Sale Date08/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLORES ISIDORO AND FLORES MARTHA NIVIDA$310,000202107270088054/ 07/27/2021
URBANCYK RHONDA S$158,000200305010077653/05/01/2003
STROTHER JOHN U AND DEBRA A$88,5001780/171901/11/1991
LUNDTEIGEN PAUL A$70,0001364/50702/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,200
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0701

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$107,500$364,500
2024$235,900$107,500$343,400
2023$217,400$104,000$321,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/03 23/ 2/ / Location : 8981 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps