9167 KERSHAW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9167 KERSHAW CT
TAX MAP
102/04 28/ 5/ /
Acct#
34020
Owner
SALGUERO FRANCISCO J SR AND SALGUERO FRANCISCO J JR
Total Market Value
$418,400
Building Count
1
Model
ESSEX WITH BASE
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 28 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,400$108,000$418,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALGUERO FRANCISCO J SR AND SALGUERO FRANCISCO J JR
Co-Owner
Address9167 KERSHAW CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4284
Sale Price$365,000
Book & Page 202311060057569/
Sale Date11/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AYALA ALVARADO MARLON A AND GUEVARA JUAN$270,000201807030048003/ 07/03/2018
AHMED SHARIF AND SHARIF NAUSHIN$222,000201601060000871/01/06/2016
KURUPPU TERRENCE A$240,000200407230124655/07/23/2004
LOVING CHRISTINA R$135,050200204170049295/04/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0709

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1680
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$108,000$381,000
2024$247,100$108,000$355,100
2023$223,900$104,000$327,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/04 28/ 5/ / Location : 9167 KERSHAW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps