9155 KERSHAW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9155 KERSHAW CT
TAX MAP
102/04 29/ 2/ /
Acct#
22318
Owner
CORREA VICTOR M AND MONICA G
Total Market Value
$410,300
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 29 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,300$108,000$410,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREA VICTOR M AND MONICA G
Co-Owner
Address9155 KERSHAW CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4284
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 202508110045084/
Sale Date08/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARAMOUNT INVESTMENTS LLC$339,000202505010023222/ 05/01/2025
CRUZ AGNER W UMANZOR AND MARIA DE LOS ANGELES$225,00020160907071781/09/07/2016
BENTON ANGELA$118,500200106190059453/06/19/2001
YOUNG THOMAS J AND YOUNG VICKI L AND DOUGLAS WILLIAM AND DOUGLAS JUDITH$02749/153306/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,500$108,000$350,500
2024$225,300$108,000$333,300
2023$207,100$104,000$311,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/04 29/ 2/ / Location : 9155 KERSHAW CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps