9078 REYNOLDS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9078 REYNOLDS PL
TAX MAP
102/04 35/ 6/ /
Acct#
31834
Owner
BLACKWELL COLIN
Total Market Value
$392,200
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD B2
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 35 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,700$107,500$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL COLIN
Co-Owner
Address9078 REYNOLDS PL

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4255
Sale Price$399,840
Book & Page 202511030063012/
Sale Date11/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OPENDOOR PROPERTY TRUST I$332,000202506200034034/ 06/20/2025
WELCH MARJORIE ANNETTE$0200512210217633/12/21/2005
BOYD MARJORIE ANNETTE$0200407150119618/07/15/2004
BOYD JOHN E AND MARJORIE A$77,8002420/156903/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,314
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1400
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$107,500$339,300
2024$212,600$107,500$320,100
2023$195,900$104,000$299,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/04 35/ 6/ / Location : 9078 REYNOLDS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps