9072 REYNOLDS PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9072 REYNOLDS PL
TAX MAP
102/04 35/ 9/ /
Acct#
34014
Owner
SUCHAN CHRISTOPHER R
Total Market Value
$388,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD W/BASE
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 35 SEC 2
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,000$107,500$388,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSUCHAN CHRISTOPHER R
Co-Owner
Address9072 REYNOLDS PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4255
Sale Price$96,030
Book & Page 200909290094518/
Sale Date09/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON FKA THE BANK OF NEW YORK$219,188200908030076322/08/03/2009
CONDORI HILDA$188,500200311170212625/11/17/2003
HOLBROOK WILLIAM E AND SANDRA L$134,900200205300069760/05/30/2002
CURRY JOSEPH C$105,5002153/45106/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1400
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,000$107,500$346,500
2024$216,300$107,500$323,800
2023$200,800$104,000$304,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/04 35/ 9/ / Location : 9072 REYNOLDS PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps