9002 TYLER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9002 TYLER CT
TAX MAP
102/05 37/ 9/ /
Acct#
35903
Owner
BONILLA QUINTEROS JUAN C
Total Market Value
$409,200
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD W/BASE
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 37 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,700$107,500$409,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBONILLA QUINTEROS JUAN C
Co-Owner
Address9002 TYLER CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4257
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 201710020074525/
Sale Date10/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALL CORY AND ANDREA$302,900200507270126254/07/27/2005
BEATTIE JOHN D$0200506140096834/06/14/2005
BEATTIE JOHN D AND RAYNER JACQUELINE A$85,0002629/24009/21/1998
DENIG PAUL AND LYNNE E$95,0001519/182110/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,900$107,500$364,400
2024$232,700$107,500$340,200
2023$215,700$104,000$319,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 37/ 9/ / Location : 9002 TYLER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps