9026 TYLER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9026 TYLER CT
TAX MAP
102/05 38/ 4/ /
Acct#
33386
Owner
HUSAIN MUSSARAT AND ARSHIA
Total Market Value
$376,100
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 38 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,100$108,000$376,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSAIN MUSSARAT AND ARSHIA
Co-Owner
Address9525 MOUNTWOOD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2794
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 200305010077338/
Sale Date05/01/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAIRCLOTH ARTHUR M AND SHARON E$74,6051249/111701/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1540
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$108,000$343,800
2024$213,500$108,000$321,500
2023$202,500$104,000$306,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 38/ 4/ / Location : 9026 TYLER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps