9028 TYLER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9028 TYLER CT
TAX MAP
102/05 38/ 5/ /
Acct#
33387
Owner
CREIGHTON ENTERPRISES INC
Total Market Value
$359,100
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD B2
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 38 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,600$107,500$359,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCREIGHTON ENTERPRISES INC
Co-Owner
Address41194 GRENATA PRESERVE PL
LEESBURG, VA 20175-8715
Sale Price$79,427
Book & Page 1490/747
Sale Date06/25/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS MIRIAUS C AND FREDDY L$67,6401249/112301/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1400
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$107,500$321,200
2024$193,500$107,500$301,000
2023$182,300$104,000$286,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 38/ 5/ / Location : 9028 TYLER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps