9445 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9445 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/05 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
29394
Owner
DOWDY JUSTIN LANE AND HALL SARAH GRACE
Total Market Value
$543,500
Building Count
1
Model
BALBOA
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 1A
Legal Description
WOODBROOKE
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,500$167,000$543,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWDY JUSTIN LANE AND HALL SARAH GRACE
Co-Owner
Address9445 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6013
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 202206060043296/
Sale Date06/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAMUS INVESTMENTS LLC$280,000202203040017463/ 03/04/2022
NORTH RICHARD AND BRENDA K$115,0001498/69907/28/1987
OLMSTEAD MARC ALAN$99,0001419/95010/09/1986
KISER GREG H AND CHRISTINA B$67,9901142/116103/23/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,400$167,000$521,400
2024$331,600$167,000$498,600
2023$325,800$162,000$487,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/05 00/ 24/ / Location : 9445 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps