8958 MILROY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8958 MILROY CT
TAX MAP
102/05 40/ 6/ /
Acct#
35563
Owner
PFEIFFER JORDAN D
Total Market Value
$389,700
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD B2
Legal Description
LOT 6 BK 40 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,200$107,500$389,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEIFFER JORDAN D
Co-Owner
Address8958 MILROY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4259
Sale Price$236,000
Book & Page 201802200011501/
Sale Date02/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTERO ALVIN AND FRANCINIE$195,000201505010033452/05/01/2015
GOMEZ MILDRED O$64,2001264/187905/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,308
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
  0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,400$107,500$349,900
2024$222,500$107,500$330,000
2023$208,200$104,000$312,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 40/ 6/ / Location : 8958 MILROY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps