9036 MILES PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9036 MILES PL
TAX MAP
102/05 43/ 4/ /
Acct#
24069
Owner
NICOLAS LUZVIMINDA J AND NICHOLAS ROMULO JIMENO JR
Total Market Value
$382,000
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 43 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,000$108,000$382,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLAS LUZVIMINDA J AND NICHOLAS ROMULO JIMENO JR
Co-Owner
Address9036 MILES PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4246
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201704040025506/
Sale Date04/04/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOFF THOMAS L$183,500200712200136092/12/20/2007
HENTON GLORIA AND PEREIRA FRANCISCO A$305,000200701220009398/01/22/2007
BEST NICOLE E$125,000200205010056442/05/01/2002
RAQEEB AKTAR AND SADIA AKTAR$76,9002650/51611/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1650
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$108,000$350,000
2024$221,500$108,000$329,500
2023$203,500$104,000$307,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 43/ 4/ / Location : 9036 MILES PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps