9031 MILES PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9031 MILES PL
TAX MAP
102/05 46/ 3/ /
Acct#
35994
Owner
THONGPIA CHAWEEWAN
Total Market Value
$389,900
Building Count
1
Model
ESSEX
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 46 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,900$108,000$389,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHONGPIA CHAWEEWAN
Co-Owner
Address12904 LOCKSLEY CT
HERNDON, VA 20171-2968
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 202003270024450/
Sale Date03/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PONGSUPPAT KIATTIPONG AND ANCHALEE$165,000201209240091760/09/24/2012
LYNCH FRANCIS J AND ANNE$120,000201006280054617/06/28/2010
ALMEDA TELLEZ MANUEL AND LAGUNA-ALAMILLA MARIA DEL C$0200610030142902/10/03/2006
ALVAREZ-SANDOVAL VICTOR AND TELLEZ MANUEL ALMEDA$0200508090134207/08/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,488
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$108,000$356,800
2024$227,600$108,000$335,600
2023$209,100$104,000$313,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 46/ 3/ / Location : 9031 MILES PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps