9013 PATTERSON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9013 PATTERSON PL
TAX MAP
102/05 54/ 4/ /
Acct#
28477
Owner
MINETREE THOMAS A AND JUNGHEE C
Total Market Value
$374,100
Building Count
1
Model
COPPERFIELD C2
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 54 SEC 3
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,100$108,000$374,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMINETREE THOMAS A AND JUNGHEE C
Co-Owner
Address5856 OLD DOMINION CT
WARRENTON, VA 20187-9325
Sale Price$168,500
Book & Page 201409040063899/
Sale Date09/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF PATRICIA ROY$0200308180151017/12/25/2012
ROY PATRICIA$0200308180151017/11/01/2012
VAN DER ROY RADCLIFF AND PATRICIA ROY$171,000200308180151017/08/18/2003
CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC$45,600200304250073080/04/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0704

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1870
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,500$108,000$336,500
2024$212,900$108,000$320,900
2023$196,200$104,000$300,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/05 54/ 4/ / Location : 9013 PATTERSON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps