10470 COLONEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10470 COLONEL CT
TAX MAP
102/06 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
28259
Owner
GODWIN ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$4,046,500
Building Count
1
Model
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
GODWIN INDUSTRIAL
Legal Description
PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,670,000$1,376,500$4,046,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGODWIN ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 220
SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150-0220
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200404120062135/
Sale Date04/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL JOSEPH T AND HILL BARBARA JOYCE AND ROBERSON WALTER D$262,400200311060206505/11/06/2003
MOORE FRIEDA S$02134/82705/17/1994
MOORE WILLIAM H AND FRIEDA S$02134/82704/08/1994
MOORE WILLIAM H$132,5002021/148007/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 26,032
Building Percent Good: 83
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Heavy
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET26032.00 S.F.
SIDESIDEWALK, CC3113.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL0C7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)80983
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,376,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  71.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  4.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,503,400$1,214,500$3,717,900
2024$2,406,600$1,134,000$3,540,600
2023$2,546,000$891,000$3,437,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/06 00/ 4/ / Location : 10470 COLONEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps