10380 CENTRAL PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10380 CENTRAL PARK DR
TAX MAP
102/08 00/ 1B/ /
Acct#
30041
Owner
AMERICAN DISPOSAL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$5,444,900
Building Count
1
Model
TRKING TRMNL (W
Legal Description
LOT 1B
Legal Description
CENTRAL PARK BUSINESS
Legal Description
INDUSTRIAL CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,900$5,265,000$5,444,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN DISPOSAL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 WATERWAY SQUARE PL STE 110
THE WOODLANDS, TX 77380-3488
Sale Price$14,810,000
Book & Page 201812050086815/
Sale Date12/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
9459 CONTRACTORS CT LLC$3,900,000201412040087354/12/04/2014
CALEAST NAT LLC$3,804,083200701040001262/01/04/2007
MAIN STREET ASSOCIATES$619,3972599/9807/09/1998
CANGIANO SALVATORE J$02569/132905/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,050
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Truck Terminal
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 12,800
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Truck Terminal
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypePRE-ENG. STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL0C3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)309700
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,265,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
LT6W/DOUBLE LIGHT  9.00 UNITS
SHD5SHED COM WOOD  120.00 S.F.
FN9W/ TOP RL-8'  1730.00 L.F.
PAV2PAVING-CONC  12800.00 S.F.
PAV2PAVING-CONC  12800.00 S.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  109.00 UNITS
PARTTRUCK SPACES  19.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,000$4,645,500$5,177,500
2024$694,000$4,336,000$5,030,000
2023$1,623,500$3,406,500$5,030,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/08 00/ 1B/ / Location : 10380 CENTRAL PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps