9101 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
102/32 17/ 2/ /
Acct#
36003
Owner
KAWAIIM LLC
Total Market Value
$365,800
Building Count
1
Model
BRADFORD
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 17 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,300$107,500$365,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAWAIIM LLC
Co-Owner
Address590 GROVE ST #72
HERNDON, VA 20172-8006
Sale Price$180,500
Book & Page 201705110035495/
Sale Date05/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$189,000201703220021664/03/22/2017
MEARS PETER S AND MOORE AMBER L$260,000200502280030746/02/28/2005
STONE KIMBERLY ANN$89,0001650/112004/21/1989
MINCHEW ARTHUR P AND EVA C$37,4271650/111804/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,260
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0702

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,600$107,500$329,100
2024$203,400$107,500$310,900
2023$187,400$104,000$291,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/32 17/ 2/ / Location : 9101 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps