9000 BONHAM CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9000 BONHAM CIR
TAX MAP
102/32 20/ 1/ /
Acct#
28086
Owner
TRAN WATSON C AND TIEA-TRAN JENNY M
Total Market Value
$373,800
Building Count
1
Model
DARBY
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 20 SEC 1
Legal Description
BRISTOE STATION
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,300$114,500$373,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAN WATSON C AND TIEA-TRAN JENNY M
Co-Owner
Address9304 DEBORAH CT
MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-3052
Sale Price$113,300
Book & Page 201207270071507/
Sale Date07/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEE SHANTE M AND GARLAND WADSWORTH III$249,900200411160193919/11/16/2004
MARTINEZ HERIBERTO$0200402240031417/02/24/2004
MARTINEZ HERBERTO AND RAMIREZ JOSE A$180,000200310140189036/10/14/2003
JOHNSON JIMMY D AND GAYLE E$0200112280139412/12/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0706
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2850
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$114,500$343,900
2024$210,200$114,500$324,700
2023$193,500$109,500$303,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 102/32 20/ 1/ / Location : 9000 BONHAM CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps