8912 PORTNER AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8912 PORTNER AVE
TAX MAP
111/01 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
22324
Owner
PECKHOLDT CHARLES A AND MARGARET F
Total Market Value
$576,800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,800$175,000$576,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPECKHOLDT CHARLES A AND MARGARET F
Co-Owner
Address8912 PORTNER AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8827
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 200309120168832/
Sale Date09/12/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BICKSLER AUBREY D JR AND PATRICIA A TRUSTEES$0200111070118898/11/07/2001
BICKSLER AUBREY D JR AND PATRICIA A$128,9501574/6706/17/1988
WEISS GILBERT G$01335/175509/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,820
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20215
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$175,000$548,800
2024$333,600$175,000$508,600
2023$297,400$170,000$467,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/01 00/ 12/ / Location : 8912 PORTNER AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps