8820 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8820 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
111/01 00/ 12H/ /
Acct#
34098
Owner
TORRES JURADO CARLOS A AND MARTINEZ AYALA DALILA E
Total Market Value
$591,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$416,400$175,000$591,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES JURADO CARLOS A AND MARTINEZ AYALA DALILA E
Co-Owner
Address8820 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4907
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 201809110067007/
Sale Date09/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLUMB JEFFREY B AND PAMELA J$82,0001857/73401/31/1992
PLUMB JOHN B JR AND SHIRLEY A$0424/46405/01/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,077
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,700$175,000$561,700
2024$364,000$175,000$539,000
2023$352,600$170,000$522,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/01 00/ 12H/ / Location : 8820 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps