9020 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9020 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
111/01 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
29573
Owner
PRUITT EUCLID LLC
Total Market Value
$4,608,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,675,000$1,933,500$4,608,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUITT EUCLID LLC
Co-Owner
Address44160 SCHOLAR PLZ STE 350
LEESBURG, VA 20176-3462
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202407300039750/
Sale Date07/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EUCLID LLC$02316/10003/01/1996
FRITZ RUSH M AND PRUITT CECIL JR TRUSTEES$01857/147802/03/1992
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$428,6001292/140811/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 38,400
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET38400.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)113744
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,933,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  50.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,546,100$1,706,000$4,252,100
2024$2,267,900$1,592,500$3,860,400
2023$2,610,900$1,137,500$3,748,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/01 00/ 14/ / Location : 9020 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps