9022 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9022 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
111/01 00/ 14D/ /
Acct#
23424
Owner
PRUITT EUCLID LLC
Total Market Value
$4,111,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,757,500$2,353,500$4,111,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPRUITT EUCLID LLC
Co-Owner
Address44160 SCHOLAR PLZ STE 350
LEESBURG, VA 20176-3462
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202407300039750/
Sale Date07/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EUCLID LLC$02316/10003/01/1996
FRITZ RUSH M AND PRUITT CECIL JR TRUSTEES$01857/147802/03/1992
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CITY OF MANASSAS VIRGINIA$428,6001292/140811/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 25,950
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Whse Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,500
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,950
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Glass/Thermo.
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHeat pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00

Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)138451
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$2,353,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN4FENCE-8'  1140.00 L.F.
PARKPARKING SPACE  144.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,716,100$2,077,000$3,793,100
2024$1,704,100$1,938,500$3,642,600
2023$2,153,700$1,384,500$3,538,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/01 00/ 14D/ / Location : 9022 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps