9070 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9070 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
111/01 00/ 14E7/ /
Acct#
23449
Owner
MENDITCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$4,641,800
Building Count
2
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,729,300$1,912,500$4,641,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDITCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address9200 POTOMAC SCHOOL DR
POTOMAC, MD 20854-5601
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1472/99
Sale Date04/29/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MENDITCH FRANK AND MENDITCH HOWARD AND MENDITCH BARNEY AND MENDITCH MIRIAM AND$01472/9604/29/1987
MENDITCH INVESTMENTS$57,6001029/35110/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 4,500
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,360
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Office 1-3 st
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 10,400
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 7,520
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Light
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 9,600
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Whse/Office
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeGravity
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
STRGSTORAGE2720.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code130
DescriptionWHLSL/WRHS MDL-96  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodLA19
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)112502
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,912,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  59.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  17.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,226,600$1,687,500$3,914,100
2024$2,183,800$1,575,000$3,758,800
2023$2,540,300$1,125,000$3,665,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/01 00/ 14E7/ / Location : 9070 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps