8905 FORT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8905 FORT DR
TAX MAP
111/10 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
21769
Owner
GUTIERREZ JOSE ANTONIO AND MARIA DE LA PAZ
Total Market Value
$517,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
SHELTON HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,600$175,000$517,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTIERREZ JOSE ANTONIO AND MARIA DE LA PAZ
Co-Owner
Address8905 FORT DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8820
Sale Price$147,589
Book & Page 201202170014872/
Sale Date02/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIZUELA HUGO$155,000200903020017753/03/02/2009
WACHOVIA MORTGAGE BANK FSB FKA WORLD SAVINGS BANK FSB$172,200200903020017752/03/02/2009
ALVAREZ FRANCISCO INDALECIO$206,900200105310050608/05/31/2001
KILLMER WILLIAM CHARLES AND FRANCES$129,4501498/147607/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,553
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15344
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$175,000$493,100
2024$290,100$175,000$465,100
2023$278,900$170,000$448,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/10 00/ 12/ / Location : 8905 FORT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps