8901 HILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8901 HILL PL
TAX MAP
111/10 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
18694
Owner
CASTELLON GUARACHI HENRY W
Total Market Value
$557,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 1
Legal Description
SHELTON HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,900$175,000$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLON GUARACHI HENRY W
Co-Owner
Address8901 HILL PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8822
Sale Price$291,450
Book & Page 201711170086954/
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAHONEY RUTH J$119,0001404/184108/19/1986
GARBER JOY N$0623/86203/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,536
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18538
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$175,000$530,400
2024$316,100$175,000$491,100
2023$280,700$170,000$450,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/10 00/ 6/ / Location : 8901 HILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps