8823 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8823 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
111/12 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
23619
Owner
RUIZ REYES F AND ALICIA M
Total Market Value
$578,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 2
Legal Description
SHELTON HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,200$175,000$578,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ REYES F AND ALICIA M
Co-Owner
Address8823 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4906
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 200807030064519/
Sale Date07/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$362,600200804180036804/04/18/2008
CHAVEZ JOHNNY W$429,000200610190149838/10/19/2006
PENSLER MARCIA LEE$74,0001183/139307/12/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,426
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16753
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD3VINYL  80.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,700$175,000$549,700
2024$341,500$175,000$516,500
2023$326,100$170,000$496,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/12 00/ 1/ / Location : 8823 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps