8819 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8819 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
111/12 00/ 3/ /
Acct#
23621
Owner
WOLF INC
Total Market Value
$588,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 2
Legal Description
SHELTON HEIGHTS
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,900$175,000$588,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLF INC
Co-Owner
Address8819 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2112/566
Sale Date02/15/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOLF JOSEPH E AND VIRGINIA LEE$0405/12509/16/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,580
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHP1WORK SHOP  576.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,900$175,000$559,900
2024$352,200$175,000$527,200
2023$339,200$170,000$509,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/12 00/ 3/ / Location : 8819 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps