10116 TRINITY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10116 TRINITY LN
TAX MAP
090/06 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
29452
Owner
LUONG THANH LE AND SUONG
Total Market Value
$587,700
Building Count
1
Model
TARA
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 1B
Legal Description
WOODBROOKE
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$420,700$167,000$587,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLUONG THANH LE AND SUONG
Co-Owner
Address10116 TRINITY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6027
Sale Price$107,500
Book & Page 1265/19
Sale Date05/30/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARREL WILLIAM D AND PAULA M$105,0001176/49604/01/1982
PIEDMONT FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION$60,0001173/67603/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,296
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10168
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,200$167,000$557,200
2024$360,700$167,000$527,700
2023$348,000$162,000$510,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/06 00/ 2/ / Location : 10116 TRINITY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps