8946 KAMLEA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8946 KAMLEA DR
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 117/ /
Acct#
33561
Owner
KABIR MAHBUBUL AND NAHAR SHAMSUN
Total Market Value
$594,000
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER
Legal Description
LOT 117 SEC 3
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,000$167,000$594,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKABIR MAHBUBUL AND NAHAR SHAMSUN
Co-Owner
Address8946 KAMLEA DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5238
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 202304270020537/
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELTETON BETSABE J AND BELTETON BRAYAN E$405,000201907020046049/ 07/02/2019
BELTETON EMILIA Y$0201905070030396/ 05/07/2019
BELTETON HOWARD A AND EMILIA$264,950200204290054716/04/29/2002
TESTA ANTHONY W AND TERRY LINN$177,0002326/159004/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,300
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2WD/Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13419
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,300$167,000$563,300
2024$359,300$167,000$526,300
2023$357,800$162,000$519,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 117/ / Location : 8946 KAMLEA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps