8545 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8545 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 119/ /
Acct#
35366
Owner
SMITH TODD C AND EMERSON LINNEA S
Total Market Value
$556,900
Building Count
1
Model
COLONY
Legal Description
LOT 119 SEC 3
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,900$167,000$556,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH TODD C AND EMERSON LINNEA S
Co-Owner
Address8545 KING CARTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4867
Sale Price$251,300
Book & Page 200810170099926/
Sale Date10/17/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
INDYMAC FEDERAL BANK FSB$226,450200808280082926/08/28/2008
CAMPOS REYES CARLOS J$494,900200605260080635/05/26/2006
NGUYEN LONG$315,000200310210194504/10/21/2003
GILLETTE GARY L AND TAMMY J$0200208060101146/08/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,966
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15079
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$167,000$530,400
2024$330,400$167,000$497,400
2023$317,600$162,000$479,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 119/ / Location : 8545 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps