8542 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8542 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 122/ /
Acct#
36008
Owner
MORENO GARCIA EUCLIDES H
Total Market Value
$592,700
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER
Legal Description
LOT 122 SEC 3
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,700$167,000$592,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORENO GARCIA EUCLIDES H
Co-Owner
Address8542 KING CARTER ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4868
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202008070067998/
Sale Date08/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO JOSE A AND MORENO GARCIA EUCLIDES H$0201901020000309/ 01/02/2019
MALDONADO JOSE A AND MORENO GARCIA EUCLIDES H$0201812280091575/ 12/28/2018
MALDONADO JOSE A$0200806160056895/06/16/2008
MALDONALDO JOSE A AND YANIRA E$0200703290038378/03/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,588
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
POOLPOOL231.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10338
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  300.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,800$167,000$558,800
2024$355,200$167,000$522,200
2023$348,700$162,000$510,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 122/ / Location : 8542 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps