8546 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8546 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 124/ /
Acct#
35372
Owner
FAHMY BADEER BARAKAT
Total Market Value
$657,000
Building Count
1
Model
COLONY
Legal Description
LOT 124 SEC 3
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,000$167,000$657,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAHMY BADEER BARAKAT
Co-Owner
Address8546 KING CARTER ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4868
Sale Price$430,500
Book & Page 201907190050423/
Sale Date07/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ MARIBEL$0200604130058460/04/13/2006
PEREZ CRISTIAN A AND MARIBEL$399,500200409280164975/09/28/2004
LIEW GOON-LOONG AND GEE MEI CHEE$132,0001399/67707/30/1986
BLAYLOCK KENNETH A AND TERESA A$123,8761291/155211/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,987
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10572
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$167,000$622,200
2024$413,900$167,000$580,900
2023$397,900$162,000$559,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 124/ / Location : 8546 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps